Legal Notice

Tristan

Editor

Tristan Balguerie
13 bis rue d’Artois
78500 SARTROUVILLE
Tel: 06 69 77 03 02
To contact me by e-mail: tristan.balguerie@gmail.com

All the texts except the comments and contributions of the forum were written by Tristan Balguerie.

NB: This address is not an address where I receive in office. My office is in Paris at 15 passage Gustave Lepeu.

Contributions and editorial line

The site astrologie-autrement.com is a site dedicated to the study of astrology in a personal or collective.
The astrologie-autrement.com site disseminates information on astrology, offers communication and sharing tools related to astrology. It offers free or paid astrology study services.
The site astrologie-autrement.com preserves the emotional security of its users and authors by ensuring:

  •  the respect of courtesy in the contributions diffused on the site, to the respect of the common decency (no racist, not violent, nor invitation to the non-respect of the people nor the laws).
  • to the diffusion of a positive image of life through astrology which consists, not to deny the difficulties of life but to make sure to explain its meaning and failing to observe a reserve (the sensational without the meaning is not accepted because it disturbs emotionally)
  • to contribute in the pages and articles of the site directly related to the subject of the page or the article by testimonies and questions which come to enlighten or to supplement the subject of the page or the article.
  • to keep the measure in his comments by not seeking to substitute for the author’s thought, a comment or a series of comments longer than the original text no longer has the character of a comment.
    • The pages of astrology-other.com reflect a vision of astrology by its authors who reserve the right not to authorize the proselytism of other schools.
  • to invite to private conversations outside the astrology-autrement.com site a contributor who wishes to interact with another contributor to advise him about himself with his astrological knowledge or to expose at length his personal problems. This invitation engages the consent of both contributors and releases astrologie-autrement.com from any emotional disturbance.

The site astrologie-autrement.com preserves the freedom of thought of its users and authors by ensuring the debate of calm and calm ideas in which the contributors try to say what they think without trying to devalue the thought others.

The site astrologie-autrement.com supports the search for well-being and happiness in life by ensuring that contributions raise and educate the human soul more than it degrades, encourages it to improve more that she does not invite him to vice.
Advertisements, spam and commercial information are not permitted without the prior consent of the publisher.
Polemical, mocking, abusive, incomprehensible remarks and attacks on the dignity of others are not accepted.
The publisher reserves the right not to broadcast contravening contributions to the editorial line.

Host

OVH – SAS with a capital of 10 000 000 €
RCS Roubaix – Tourcoing 424 761 419 00045
APE Code 6202A
VAT number: FR 22 424 761 419
Registered office: 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France.
Director of the publication: Octave KLABA

Credits

Design and production: Tristan Balguerie
Photographs : Tristan Balguerie, Julia Stern
Illustration : database acquired for rights of use without resale or reuse for commercial purposes
Texts: Tristan Balguerie
Correction and proofreading: Barbara Gisselbrecht, Catherine Vidal, with all my thanks and deep gratitude for their kindly presence.
English translation : Michel Mathieu & Kathy Maloney (Full of gratitude for them)
Installation and technical assistance: Maespirit

Copyright and intellectual property

The general structure, as well as the texts, photos, images and sounds composing this site are the property of Tristan Balguerie. Any reproduction, total or partial, and any representation of the substantial content of this site, of one or more of its components, by any means whatsoever, without the express permission of Tristan Balguerie, is prohibited, and constitutes an infringement punishable by Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

The information, pictograms, photographs, images, texts, video sequences, animated sound or not, and other documents present on the Internet site are protected by industrial and / or intellectual property rights, whether Tristan Balguerie is the owner, or it is authorized to reproduce and represent them. As such, any reproduction, representation, adaptation, translation and / or modification, partial or complete or transfer to another site are prohibited.

The paper copy for private use of these different objects of rights is authorized in accordance with Article L122-5 of the Code of Intellectual Property. Their partial or complete reproduction, without the prior written consent of the author, is strictly forbidden.

Computing and Freedom

Personal information collected
In France, your personal data are protected by Law No. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995. This protection gives you the right to information and look into the use of your personal data.

This site collects personal information about the user (name, email address, website) for the needs of the services offered by astrology-otherement.com, in particular for the subscription to newsletter, forum, comments and discussions by through online forms, surveys or statistical processing. As a user of this site you provide this information knowingly, especially when you make their own entry. It is then specified the obligatory nature or not of the information which you will have to provide.

Other informations

This site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze the use of the site by its users. The data generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted and stored by Google on servers located in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the site, compiling reports on website activity for its publisher and providing other services relating to website activity and use of the site. ‘Internet. Google may disclose such data to third parties in the event of a legal obligation or where such third parties process such data on Google’s behalf, including but not limited to the publisher of this site. Google will not cross your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can disable the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings from your browser. However, such disabling may prevent the use of certain features of this site. By using this website, you expressly consent to the processing of your personal data by Google under the conditions and for the purposes described above.

Rectification of nominative information collected
In accordance with the provisions of article 34 of the law n ° 48-87 of January 6th, 1978, you have as a user of this site a right of modification of the nominative data collected concerning you. To request a modification or deletion, you can send me an e-mail or a postal letter to the postal address indicated above indicating the modifications or deletions you wish to make.
The change will take place within a reasonable time after receipt of your request.

Limitation of liability

The site astrologie-autrement.com contains information made available by companies, external authors or hypertext links to other sites that have not been developed by Tristan Balguerie. The content made available on the astrologie-autrement.com website is provided for information purposes. The existence of a link from astrologie-autrement.com to another site does not constitute a validation of this site or its content. It is up to the user to use this information with his judgment and critical thinking. The responsibility of Tristan Balguerie cannot be held because of information, opinions and recommendations made by third parties.

L'Astrologie Autrement